disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
haha.... (.")
happy new year!
erm....21 days liao
its been a while...
woooo~ boredom
tarot card
yos...
death...
haiz....
teacher's bd...(tuition de)


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Monday, January 5, 2009
hi~ @ 1:46 AM

yoyoyoyo~~~~ ppl!!! my blog have been revived.....and had a change of clothes....for new year of course....lols....and...SITI!! FINISH BUYING UR NEW YEAR CLOTHES LE MA??!! lols...buy so long liao...anyway....its like the 2nd day of school in nchs(unfortunely)...and after the chinese lesson...i have onli one conclusion.....

GOD!!! I REALLI MUST PRAY HARD THAT MY O LVL CHINESE GOT A1!

reason being....she is like damn hardcore la....den...will die de lor...at her class...so ya....haiz....the worse is like.....KOU YU XUN LIAN! damn it! i hate it!! must like stand infront of class and say the newspaper article la....den must memorise the thing....den must like...speak loudly...den must...look at the classmate...no looking at other things....den cannot like nervous den move around...must speak in the corrrect tone....den...hands must keep behind ur back....HAIZ!!
lets.....forget about this shall we...pray hard everyone!!!

den....oh ya...i think i shall go for 8 parade for np....den they wun come fan mi....den...no need to like...think of reason not going(actually i'm not doing it liao oso)...den...dunno la...dun wan hai other ppl lor...at least go for 8 la....2 months nia....so its ok de......ba?....

AH~~~ i still dun have the feeling of studying....still in holiday mood....saty at home too long liao...haiz...den den den....O lvl leh....horrible....den teacher keep saying all those things tat make mi so demorlize la....wat...u noe tat if u never get at least a distinction for ur n lvl...u wun make it to poly de lor...if u change ur n lvl result to o lvl result...WA KAO! tat one leave till like after cny then say la...!!! by the time we will like...once again xi guan to school le ma....1st and 2nd day ju say le.....>.<....

oh!!...and...PPL!!! TAG WHEN U VISIT CAN?...THANK U AR...OR ELSE I UPDATE NO ONE TAG THOUGHT NO ONE COME....DEN LIKE UPDATE FOR WAT?

oh lastly....i'm hungry....>.<
*stomach grumble*

haha....tats all lor....
tatas....

p/s:realli leh!! tag plz..