disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
woooo~ boredom
tarot card
yos...
death...
haiz....
teacher's bd...(tuition de)
wat reckless driver...>.<
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
liiqii is crazy!!
yet another post....


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Wednesday, November 26, 2008
its been a while... @ 3:30 AM

wow...in a flash...november is about to end in like 4 dsys...den goung to get N lv results soon....real soon....scared sia....hope can make it....den...no job now...lazy to find one oso...holiday ending soon...so ya...sua...no job nvm...den can do holiday homework...hope so la...den X'mas coming! den new year...den...O lvl...den...haiz....1 more year nia...den...hmm...dunno wat to blog about liao...well...my nephew came and stay for a week...den i bring him out to a outing....with siti...mui hwee...kenny...zhen hui...nigel...and half way through came in de ze hong...lols.....he became kenny's bff...lols...but he's realli happy tat day...despite..some of them in the group doesn't realli like him de feeling...nvm la...he happy can le...at least he thinks that everyone is happy with him...ai ya...over le la...like dun like...wun go out with them aready wat...nvm...den...dunno leh...realli nothing to blog about liao...hmm...well i watched madagascar 2: escape to africa liao...quite nice la...funny...wayne wayne(nephew)...2nd movie...well his 1st was cars...he was like 3 years old nia la...so dun understand oso...so...its like his 1st understandable movie...well he likes it...after movie kept blahing about the movie...like he's a pro...so...ya like tat lor...

like tat ba...tatas...