disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
long time no blog
Itouchy~ random stuff...ya Noe...the usual
BFF outing and leisure camp
i'm just not feeling it
dead blog
the time when i'm still 17
2-in-1 post
Its the end of another day...so fast sia...hope th...
&&&&.....its the 2nd week
So....i'm currently in the bus...suffering from th...


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Saturday, July 10, 2010
Itouchy~ random stuff...ya Noe...the usual @ 10:19 AM

Okay~ stuff abt...practically nothing...random shit...yap...as always!
10 feelings I'm having recently
1. Happy
2.anger...lots of anger...or mayb it's bcos stress?
3. Paranoid...
4. No feelings?
5. Hopefull
6. Dissapointment
7. Confused
8. Hateful
9. Hated
10. I have no idea

10 events
1.ppcm assignment
2. Due date
3. Written com assignment
4.due date
5. I.T assignment
6.due date
7.more assignments
8. More due date
9. Thinking of how messed upy life is right now
10. Daydream

10 random shit
1. I'm writing now cos I dunno wat to do
2. I dunno wat to blog abt but still wanna blog
3. I wan watch moviesss
4. I'm avoiding...but dun wanna lose
5. I'm on my bed
6. I read ghost stories
7. Scaring myself resulting in I dun dare to go toliet
8. I like my new bag
9. I'm poor
10. It's 1.30am now

10 I miss
1. Bff
2. Mui
3. My old life
4. Friends
5. Feeling of liking someone
6. Being carefree
7. Smile tat comes from within
8. Being 'full' I'm so empty now
9. My ignorance
10. You!

10 I wan
1. Good results
2. The one
3. Happiness
4. World peace...cheesy
5. To be 'full'
6. Negative feelings to go away
7. Outgoing
8. Likeable...
9. Things to be okay
10. Driving licence

Finally
the end




Saturday, July 3, 2010
BFF outing and leisure camp @ 8:42 AM

well...update! finally! its about bff outing and leisure camp...oh...i'm on the phone with siti while i'm blogging...multitasking seh...anyway...its 90% pictures...so not that boring...enjoy~~~~~






well...as you see...siti is total engross in my itouch...and i was bored...but...green tea frap and java chip is tasty...





and so...i resorted in entertaining myself...and after that...







there are like FARRRRRRRRRRRR more pictures than this...but i very lazy so....haha....but i updated le...so very good le la...anyway...i'll upload the pics in facebook oso...so...same lo....hahahahahaha!
oh ya.....

i went to leisure camp too...just a few(5) pictures to show u...(lazy la) i'll upload to face book oso...oh! and 1 video...may seem meaningless to u anyway...haha









yap yap...and this marks the end(almost) of the post

i created this using photoshop~~

nice right~~ i noe...haha XD

ok....
THE END!