disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
So....i'm currently in the bus...suffering from th...
the forth day of school...
ok~
its onli a few days more...
yeah~~~~~
happy birthday mum!
new feelings sia!
101th...today
haha
sorry?


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Monday, April 26, 2010
&&&&.....its the 2nd week @ 6:31 AM

WWWWEEEEEEE~~~~~!! its like the 2nd week of poly life le....so fast sia...assignments begin coming in...>.<...actually ok la...cos dead line is like a few months later....realise tat...poly...or rather my course...is so freaking similar to F&N...WTF...like seriously...it seemed tat i cannot ran away from F&N....now....WHY...WHY?! MRS FOO HAD TO LEAVE? if not can like help mi lo...sian de...hey...all 5B F&N student....guess wat? my individual assignment which consisted of 50% point overall de topic is wat?...increasing of overweight children in modern society...major dajavu lo...its sooooooooooo......F&N...sian....but luckily got F&N as basic...so the assignment like much more simpiler lo...cos no need much research...hahaha....flip open F&N text ju ok le~~~ HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!lol...den....umm...oh ya...i need to like write 1200~1500(max) de essay sia...base on the topic....siao siao siao siao siao....its for written communication...which is kinda(65%) like mdm yeo english lesson...lol...den~~ nothing much le lo....

PICTURE TIME!





food!!! its the first time i have the luxury of queuing up to buy food from the markan place from stores that have queues! and can like sit down and eat with peace...lol...
very nice noe~~



on the weekends...i go out with ben ten...lol...seriously...he wears the exact same outfit as ben ten does....even the shoes are the same...he like cosplay sia...and no...he's not my nephew...and no matter how cute he is...he is the type that will actually destroy earth instead of saving it...
anyway...we went queenstown...yes its fucking far...i went with my sis and her bf and ben ten...shopping for sports shoe....my sis buy for my 18th bd present....i'll post my presents when i take the pictures....and ya....i receive all the presents that my family will give mi...and its not even my bd yet...lol....GROWING OLDER~~~ sianed...
umm...like tat lo?
hur hur~~ bye~~
(sorry the layout abit weird ar...but very tired la...nvm la hor...bear with it...wat am i talking? its my blog wat...u wan see ju see...dun wan see SUA!)