disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
sorry?
pre post
just wanted to blog...
additional thingy...
YAY-NESS!!
mc days...
new post!
Wi-fi post
just another post...
yos~


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Wednesday, March 24, 2010
haha @ 6:11 AM

i just told siti on monday i will update my blog about the cny by wed...which is like today...and...not in a mood to post long ass post leh...so lets like leave it to....i dunno...but i promise tat i will update de la....cos alot of pictures...den unlike facebook...blogger have to upload pictures one-by-one and its like WTF?! and i'm kinda like...occupied by kingdom hearts 2...yaya i noe i noe...its a kinda old game...cos kingdom heart in psp and ds already come out le...and got kingdom hearts 3 oso...which i dun have a clue whether it came out liao ant...and i completed it once already...de mo~~ its fun la...and nothing to do ma...den not realli into internet le...nothing to do oso...so play game lo...never play later my ps2 spoil how? right? ok la...excuses i noe... anyway...wat i just promised...tag at mt tag box to let me noe tat there is actually someone who cares wat shit i did during cny...if not i will just continue being lazy like i did for 17 going 18 years of my life...

ANYWAY~ i got my laptop le...the cheapest of course....1.1k and its like...pink? even the keyboard is pink lo...den not overly 'pinkish' just right....and its like...easy to use? cos the manual is like so...suckish...and its eco friendly! cos it have an eco button which allows the voice to be mute...lighting to be darken...and disable dunno watever button de...which is like...use lesser energy...den can tahan longer...lesser charging time...good for battery oso...save electricity oso...den finally...its healthy for the earth...cos lesser energy is use ma...den lesser global warming...and green house effects...and i dunno wat i'm saying is correct ant...anyway...its good ju can le...

mum bd coming le~~ on aprils fools day..i'm like so broke...cannot do anything for her oso...no school at the mean time...dunno wats poly like...cos no one can like fen xiang their xin de with mi...den cannot promise her anything like...have good grades and stuff...HAIZ~

den....the keyboard at the laptop is like so shallow...actually every laptop oso like tat la...but like so weird leh...or izzit mi? AH~~YAYAYAYAYAYAYAYAYA! fuck lo...i cannot go the is foregin language thingy...cos the adminstration for jap is like closed on 16th march...and moreover...i dunno how to pay the damn thing...haiz...where can i like learn jap ar? cheap sources of course...its like a pain to see/hear jap when playing games or watching shows sia...cos i dunno wat they are like talking about... den the subtitles abit cannot trust sia...>.< suddenly feel like eating shepherd pie...but lazy to cook...and its like so late le...tml ba...BA~
hmm...anymore things???

oh ya~ i wan to change my nail design...>.< den recently very lazy to think of new design for blogshop sia...a very unsuccessful blogshop...anyway....

anyone wan ready-to-wear nails? like those you can buy le...tick le den ok de those kind...but my one is like...u can see my designs or create yourself so its like...unique de...one and only...only you have de those kind...reusable...so its like eco friendly oso...den er....go see for yourself ba...

www.sui-generisnails.blogspot.com

p/s: de mo means but