disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
mc days...
new post!
Wi-fi post
just another post...
yos~
title...none?
2 weeks~~ going on to the 3rd...
first day of work...
online friends
hao xin ku ar!


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Wednesday, February 10, 2010
YAY-NESS!! @ 5:23 AM

hey ppl~ yap! i posted 2 post today...at once...side-by-side...back-to-back...hmm...watever...so must read ar!! after this post...nonono...i dun trust ur memory...i'll remind ya all later...so basically...this post is about random pictures...yap! its a pic post...so....enjoy~ with the songs....XD
TODAY~~

my nail stuff~

all the blings and tools~

nail polishes~


nail polish remover...and hand and nail de thing...

MY 'LOOTS'!! all the things i bought for cny...well...not all la of course...and things i bought today as well...my bag and the clothes i bought...i wanted to put my lingers inside de...but then...i dunno how to place them to not look too weird...so i took them off...if u wan to see(i most certain tat it wun happen) tag mi den i'll put it up...
PHOTO FUNIA!



RANDOM RANDOM RANDOM!!
oh look! my house new sofa!
outing with siti and wen...
my dad and my mum

my tortise! er...ONE of my tortise actually i have 6 tortise...lol...
he/she sorry i dunno its gender...onli got 2 front legs...
it was born deformed...sad...but i think its suffering from hyper active sia...so active...>.<
my lunch~ shepherd pie and curry puffs...quite sometime ago le la..
BFF DAY!!!

since sequence is in a mess...desert first...


ME~~

BFF~~
seoul garden~~with food of course and this was how it looks like...without food...>.<'''
look! siti smelling my hair!
*sniff* my turn~lols
hmm...
ha! theres alot more actually...how could we stop at these onli? lol...

tada! the rest i'll upload on facebook...
cute cute baby!!!
my sis and the baby... mi and the baby...he was looking at my nephew playing ds...>.<
seriously...its random

when i was alone in bus...and i got bored
proof tat i was damn bored
when i waited for siti to go johnlittle mega sale...wanted to go early so i go with her cos she work there so is like early in the morning....i was sleepy...and i waited for...30 mins? i think so.... when i went for the first interview at recurit express...at raffles place...
and i randomly pick a pic out...
tue when i was waiting PATIENTLY for my turn...i look like this...
NAILS~

these are my latest nail art~ last week nail art
christmas nail art...newly improved ice-cream...now comes with topping
hmmm...i forgot when le...last last week ba
since i stop for a week...so this is last last last last week de...
umm....1st of jan 2010 de nail art
first day/week de nail art
prom nails~
hmm...this is anyhow do de nail art...forgot when le...dun wan to remember oso...>.<
so...yap...no more...so
FIN~
p/s: BELOW GOT ONE MORE POST!!! ITS WORDS DE...!! REMEMBER TO READ!!
P/SS: DUN FORGET TO TAG!