disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
wat reckless driver...>.<
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
liiqii is crazy!!
yet another post....
hi!!!! i'm back!
the end of post till next time...
updates....
updates!!!
updates...
update....


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Friday, October 24, 2008
teacher's bd...(tuition de) @ 2:54 AM

hmm....ya noe...right up till now i still cnt believe tat sat is my tuition teacher's bd.....dunno why...for some unknown reason...i CANNOT BELIEVE IT!!....even though i did prepare his bd present...rest assured...i did not get him the $49.90 singlet he thick-skined asked for....i some how...did D.I.Y on a handphone pouch....since that for the past 4 years i never seen him having a handphone pouch....and i'm like....broke...so i think think think den think handphone pouch will be a best choice for a present....den handphone pouch is like...so plain...and like...cheap? so...i did some things on it....and think mayb will look more sincer ba.....so....wanna see the handphone pouch?

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


so....... nice?...i noe i noe....its not a job...WELL done...but at least its DONE....ok....since i like have time...so i'm like er....show u the step of making of the hand phone pouch...



step 1: draw out the names...and do some stitches....well i used chain stitch...cos...tat's my fav and the easiest....




after tat stitch the name on to the handphone pouch....
WARNING: ITS A TORTUROUS(i dunno correct spelling ant) PROCEDURE~


AFTER TAT test it and see whether can be use...den...wrap it! tada!! lololol...

like tat ba...i still have some surprise present i need to do and wrap to give to someonessss...lols...tatas.....