disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
tarot card
yos...
death...
haiz....
teacher's bd...(tuition de)
wat reckless driver...>.<
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
liiqii is crazy!!
yet another post....
hi!!!! i'm back!


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Wednesday, November 12, 2008
woooo~ boredom @ 5:35 AM

hahahahahahahaha.....wa lao...sian....den since siti say the most imp thing is i never update my blog...so i shall update... first thing first...i dun have job! knn...foe the past half a month i dun have job...den now...my sis there de shoe shop call mi go interview...den monday go interview at popular...den casline say she will check den confirm with mi...WHY EVERYTIME LIKE TAT ONE!!! if not dun have...if have all come at once...wa lao....nvm la...got work can liao...so sian...
i so....no money...i very poor lor...AH! i wan job...need money...>.<...i rather no life then no money...so poor...haiz...dun care le...the highest pay among those three will be my job for the next 1 month...den got money...den not so poor...den happy...lols...haiz...den///let mi tell u haw i spent my holiday ba...for the half a month...well...i wake up...open com...watch show...den at night watch show somemore...den sleep....WAT A EXCITING LIFE ISN'T IT?! hahaha...haiz....i think its like even more no life lor...not healthy oso...haiz....wa lao...like tat first la...dunno wat to update liao...i like yu shi ge jue like tat...never receive any info from friends or classmate...lols...

till next time...tatas