disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
today...
wahaha
wahaha....
newest
singapore day....
updates!
update...
update!! again!
update!!
haiz


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Sunday, August 17, 2008
oh gosh... @ 7:10 AM

today i drank milk....11/2 carton....of milk...i drink until half and found out...this...




you look at the first pic...its the expiry date of the milk...the second pic..is todays date....haha...expire 3 days liao...i still drink...i'm not trying to pon sch or anything...its just that very lang fei leh...cos got one is like...new de lor...den i just drank it...hope dun make mi sick or anything...hopefully.....

anyway....i dun have thing to blog liao leh...hmm....well...i cheat my on my game...studies geo and shower 2 times today...and found that i like...become fairer....mayb its just mi...dunno leh...OH!OH! OH!! i done my eng homework..haha....but math never do...>.<...oh just remembered...i need to return xiu er her worksheet...forget to return her...tml ba...den...I REALLI WAN THE CREATIVE MP4!!! WHERE GOT SELL??!!...tml my sis help mi go vivo there see...hopefully got...den she say there de electronics normally will be cheaper....hopefully oso...haiz...still dunno buy wat for my second sis bd...haiz....dun care? dun wan la..very bad...she gave $100 for my bd...wat should i give her?? cheaper then $100...cos i'm not working..and i'm her sis....younger...no husband...no bf...still studying....no money....ok..i'm giving myself excuses....dunno la...wat she wan?? haiz...

like

tat

ba

...

ta

tas

...