disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
singapore day....
updates!
update...
update!! again!
update!!
haiz
update!
haha...
haha^^
another task...


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Wednesday, August 13, 2008
newest @ 6:07 AM

look...i'm just gonna copy and paste wat i wrote during todays SS remedial...and add nothing else...very tired...feel like sleeping....zzzzz
anyway...here it goes...

wrote this during SS remedial...mr.R oing through prelim paper...failed with flying rainbow...although haven get back yet...but for sure la...my luck has run out...use too much liao...on unnessary stuff...luck has been by my side for 10 yrs++ liao ba...and it finially ran out...sianz...oh...got B3 for O lvl mt...sad ar....but shock...for my oral result....they (examiners) gave mi the WTF face when i say i never in tendent to go university...den i answer one sentence when they ask one question....alot of "erm.."..den still got distinction...surprise eh....haiz...jia you ba...i be lai hoping to see A2 de...A2 ju hao le...i realli onli wanted A2...but since i've gotten B3...the next target will be A1....ans i will get it....i'm gona get it...kan zhe ba....those who suan siao mi....ah bee...mummy...when i got A1...see how you suan siao mi....anyway...lets see...today mr.N come in to our class...asking about our class tee....the moment he ask....i have a feeling is about the wording on the class tee....and i was right...he blah out alot of things....ok...its ok...some i agree with wat he say....i cannot accept the fact that...he say our class tee...is rubbish, it embrasses(spelling error) us...its stupid...ppl will feel ashame of wearing it...and the fact that he wans us to give him the shirt tml!....oh wait...thats wat his whole conversation is about...guess i agrees nothing about it....but wat can we do??wat can we do?? its sickening, furious, irritated...confused...and....BU FU! so what if our class te is garbage? i DO NOT think they have any right to confiscate out class tee la....wat right do they have? the WHOLE tee DID NOT state any names of the school....none of it!! i'm so irritated by the fact that he is going to confiscate our class tee that WE HAVE PAID FOR..!!!!!!!!! $13 somemore....wat? students not human ar? we dun have any rights ar? HUMANS RIGHTS! we have it in sg and WE students have it too....if our class tee says "WE HATE (INSERT SCH NAME)" OR "(INSERT SCH NAME) SUX" if like that...we give lor...our fault wat...BUT!...bloody hell...we did not wat! wat wrong do we have? i dun understand!!...I...I...I..WO BU FU!! WO BU FU!! wa...so angry...!!!! and they are not refunding us somemore....knn...

P/s: when writing note...must write vertically not horizontally...like tat!!

l
i
k
e

t
a
t

f
i
r
s
t

b
a
.
.
.
.

t
a
t
a
s
!
!