disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
update...
update!! again!
update!!
haiz
update!
haha...
haha^^
another task...
today.....
Your Birthdate: May 12 You are certain and c...


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Friday, August 8, 2008
updates! @ 8:54 AM

hahaz....never update for the past 1 day....tired la....okay...let mi tell you my "advantures" that day.....at first....morning wake up....wash face....*pause*...wait...that is what normal ppl do when they wakes up rite....den i say for wat?...ok lets skip to after the F&n exam *time travel*....yap...7/08 is f&n paper....and that mark an end to the preparation for the war next three weeks....den lats say....the paper section A is easy as 1,2,3..but den essay question....haha...never study heat transfer....and DID NOT EXPECT HER TO GIVE THE PREGNANT AND LACTATING WOMAN DE QUESTION....never even cross my mind....at least i'm rite...she did not give question on meat and egg....or hidden sugar....but surprise that she did not give us vitamin B-group de quesion...anyway....den after that mdm yeo....ask us about the strength thingy...den like that lor...i tould her about the sailor thing...didn't noe that it would help mi in anyway....den like that hor...siti went mt class...after that...went home alone....den have breakfast with parents....den buy things....alot of things....that day very weird....dunno why...mayb its just mi ba....we walk past the cd shop...my dad keep thinking i wan something...den keep telling mi..."wan anything ma? go in see la...you wan ju buy la"...but at that moment realli dun have things to buy...but we go in the cd shop anyway....den we buy the cable for psp...the download de cable....den i saw crystal case fo my ds...den ju buy lor...(in the end still buy things la... :P) den....after that go in another shop....dunno wat shop izzit...it sell an awful lot of things...like pots and pans....daily needs...basket ball...soccer ball....laundry needs....batteries....medication....newspaper....toys....pillow....house phones....clock...alarm clock....radio....metal thingy...container.....light bulbs....and even condoms....alot of things la....realli hor...ALOT OF THINGS LOR...den i saw something....a heart shape hello kitty mouse....(i mean the mouse that is used in com....not that mouse....can you imagine a heart shape mouse? hello kitty one...and hello kitty is a cat...anyway...) so cute la!!! my mum wan buy de...but i see is connect to usb de....den i decided...to reconsider first...so....still considering....meaning haven buy yet....den i buy ear phone...again...$3.90 onli lor...den is way much gooder...den that 14.90...stupid ear phone from popular....*angry* anyway....den like that lor...after that went home...play com...play play play play play...until 1.30 go bath den go out...we go fetch my sis....den go eat....den go home...on the way home got traffic jam....ben lai happy cos with the mindset of....no need go tuition le!!!....but...to my horror! we reach home at 7....>.<...go tuition lor!!!! angry!!! so tired somemore....den at tuition practice oral...for 2 hours lor...but luvkily...cos i never do his homework...den scared he scold mi...den COPY PASSAGE 1 & 2...haiz...anyway...lets skip the day to today...*time travel*...i cut my hair...BECOME SO DHORT YOU NOE??!!! *sob* den after cutting...actually i trim la...den become so shot...i saw my "dead " hair




its like...wow? thats MY hair? mine alone? so bloody much la...den after that we go ntuc....buy ingredients.....
lets say hi to the things thats inside my stomach....waiting for digestion....hahas....






tada!! my dinner...yum yum....hahaz...den after that i ds....den after that i'm typing all these stuff....den everybody in my house is sleeping except mi....den....haha...i still have space!...lets....put my pic^^ ...i took during my revision for F&N








hahaz...like that ba....tml den upload more....oh...siti....your post haven ready yet....its a big project...so need to wait....hahazz....I WILL NOT FORGET ABOUT THAT....