disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
a wanted to post....post...
kukup trip...
update!!!
ppl scold mi for not updating my blog..>.<
quick post
lolololololol
BFF
long time no blog...
yoyoyo~~its a long post....
hahaha...finally!!


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Monday, June 22, 2009
normal post... @ 7:44 PM

doing coursework part B now...but i have no idea wat to do...o levels coming...result like shit...too much temptation...full of excuses for myself...i noe myself quite well actually...i always tot that i never knew myself...haiz...sian...not much of problems this year...even if have i oso forget liao so its ok...problems as in friends or family la...nvm la...cant think of anything now...only o levels...

come to think of it...i always tot my life is full of sunshine...being happy all the time...ignoring things...dun care dun care attitude...get wat ever i wan...happy family...and friends...but...its full of thunderstorm as well lor...well of course la...i feel sad...such a childish word...nvm la...den sometimes some things just had to be there no matter how much i tried to ignore...and i just had to care for somethings...but for the part of getting stuff...no problem...hehe...but for this part...i ignore...dun care and having a bad memory just make me forget things easily...or maybe i never tried to remember it...remember for wat? den everytime step out of the house these thunderstorm will just stay in he house so everytime ppl will only see the sunshine part of me...

HA! tats why ppl always say i look happy everytime...den i remember when ppl tell me that i will...realli? thinking to myself la of course...den at this part of the post i believe i have lost you...as u dunno wat the fck am i trying to say in this post...but to tell u la...i have no idea myself...i just write wat ever comes to mind now cos i really have no idea wat to do for my coursework part B...and this post is like realli jumbled up...i'm all filled with "gan chu" right now...i dunno wat am i feeling...neither happy or sad...not anger of course neither am i feeling excited...neutral? i'm having this weird feeling recently...a long time ago i used to have this feeling...i told siti about this before...dunno she remembers it anot...but the feeling not that extreme liao la...i dun cry or anything...its quite comfortable...it feels kind of blur...OH! the feeling everytime i dream of something those feeliing...its like i'm dreaming...but i'm a wake...sometimes when i daydream den that feeling will come den everything i did will like very vauge...and very fake...but i did do it la... I DUNNO WAT I WRITING LIAO LA...just read la...dun care so much...i think i have issues...LOL...

i wanna take a break from everything!!! can i declear holiday? i wish i could...give me another week of holiday...plz?...