disclaimer
you're currently in my piece of world....
and since its like tat... obey my rules..
MY world, MY way
dun worry its simple
either you STAY
or you LEAVE


la femme
i'm a starfish from pacific ocean and i like to eat strawberries
ok mayb i'm not a starfish and i dun come from pacific ocean...
but i do like strawberries
i can be a celestial being, a marine creature, an animal and a homosapien.
regardless...i'm still ME...the one and only..
everypart of me is unique and i'm at best when i'm being me...

trista here!! i'm a 1992 baby!!
i grow old whenever 12/05 passes
typical happy-go-lucky character...no point hanging on to a thing for long oso right? so smile aways
day dream any time anywhere...even when queuing to buy stuff..or now..hehe
i like to smile hate to frown :D
hobby: misplacing my wallets...lol jkjk..but i often do that though
hates: ppl torture their wallets...poor them
i'm a wallet collector..
pink and purple is NICE!
RAINBOW is BETTER!


i want
material stuff? plenty...but haven wrote down...later den edit



say something




tagg~~~



recently
ppl scold mi for not updating my blog..>.<
quick post
lolololololol
BFF
long time no blog...
yoyoyo~~its a long post....
hahaha...finally!!
belated post...
hi~
haha.... (.")


rewind
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
March 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010


credits
& please kindly do not remove
i feel so sorry for them cos no one will see this...but imma gonna keep it...
Designer
Others
Inspiration


Wednesday, March 18, 2009
update!!! @ 5:28 PM

wa~~ no one view my blog...update for wat i oso dunno...anyway...i...or rather WE (5B) when for flag day....den onli one word to describe the feeling....TIRED!!! legs feeling sore....sweat dripping down everywhere!! feel so uncomfortable...fake a smile even if the ppl dun wanna donate....but there's some ppl whom are also very kind and generous la....2 actually...lols....i can onli remember 2 la...the first one is...when we walk...at the start....den got a guy suddenly drop 20 cent into the can den grab the sticker den go away liao....den the second one is...i was like standing there staring...den got one uncle...drop 50 cent into the can....wow!! good right....but others very heartless leh....10cent 20 cent oso cannot give meh? i ask mdm yeo daughter to help mi ask for donation...some is like....oh...ok....den give...others is like....huh?..oh....den walk away....den even got ppl ignore her de lor....HEARTLESS!!!!! lols...den like tat lor...
anyway...now is F n N remedial....mrs foo never come...i nothing to do...y? cos research still left interview the children haven do....the rest do liao....den should start decision making right?! teacher never come...have a truck load of question to ask her....how to do?! haiz....haiz...haiz...
ya noe?....at a blink of an eye....holidays are going to over....left....a few days more...but it feels merely like normal school days.....to all the teachers....sec 4 express and sec 5...they aren't robots....do u noe how stress they can be after taking the common test results? y cant u all let they rest? resting is the preparation for the longer journey ahead....we need resting...stop thinking that when we slow down...means we're slacking...no...we just need to take a break...u need too...right...like tat ba....

haiz....tats all...tatas...